Privacy

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Etiam ac magna id leo finibus laoreet. Sed tincidunt tortor orci, porttitor efficitur sem tempus ut. Sed accumsan blandit felis sit amet ultricies. Aenean pulvinar et velit volutpat commodo. Vivamus a dictum nibh. Suspendisse interdum iaculis enim at posuere. Nullam suscipit nibh sed lacus semper tincidunt.

Praesent hendrerit, nibh vitae consequat sagittis, magna metus venenatis ligula, eu ornare libero risus id tortor. In id odio sed ante bibendum suscipit a sed massa. Donec dictum, sem sit amet consequat sollicitudin, elit lacus consequat mi, ac bibendum arcu ex eget massa. Fusce ornare lacus ex, a malesuada dui fringilla sit amet. Maecenas eu convallis erat, ac egestas neque. Mauris pulvinar turpis at massa volutpat, ac accumsan dui accumsan. Nulla congue ligula ac pellentesque tincidunt. Nam ultrices nec sem in consectetur. Proin dapibus massa non ante pretium dictum. Vivamus euismod lacus non suscipit aliquet. Ut porta tellus ullamcorper sapien egestas, quis tincidunt mi dignissim. Vestibulum sed accumsan nisi.

Vivamus ut metus pretium, ultrices nunc ut, semper sapien. Nam in sodales tortor. Integer vehicula nec odio sit amet faucibus. Nullam vel bibendum elit. Donec mattis lectus orci, vitae lobortis leo bibendum ac. Quisque ullamcorper ultricies justo, sed accumsan enim maximus quis. Etiam ut accumsan sapien, et tempor eros. Class aptent taciti sociosqu ad litora torquent per conubia nostra, per inceptos himenaeos. Vestibulum id semper erat, at pulvinar sem. Donec hendrerit dui eros. Vivamus id orci quis ligula finibus aliquet ac a velit. Proin tristique dolor ac elit faucibus, vel dignissim metus consequat. Nulla maximus vehicula lectus, at congue risus dignissim fermentum. Phasellus ultrices eu purus a egestas. Vestibulum condimentum ligula ut lorem sodales, nec sodales dolor finibus. Nullam at accumsan arcu.

Introduction

This Privacy Policy establishes the rules for the processing of personal data of the users (hereinafter, the “Users”) of the website available at www.naturalmachines.com, including any subdomain or section (hereinafter, the “Site”).
The Site is operated by 2 Vegan Natural Machines S.L., whose registered office is C/ Llacuna 162, Mod. 303, 08018 Barcelona, Spain and with Tax Identity Number (NIF) B-65896748 (hereinafter, “Natural Machines”).
By accessing and using the Site, it is understood that the User has read and agreed to the terms of this Privacy Policy. The date at the beginning of this Privacy Policy refers to the latest update of this Privacy Policy, which will be applicable from the date of publication. Natural Machines recommends that the User reviews this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. Natural Machines reserves the right to modify or amend the terms of the Privacy Policy from time to time without notice. User’s continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to these Privacy Policy will mean User accepts those changes.
Some of the services provided through the Site may be subject to specific privacy policies that will complement or, if in conflict with this Privacy Policy, supersede the terms of this Privacy Policy. The User will accept any specific privacy policies that may apply before the provision of such service commences.
User guarantees that the personal data provided through the Site is true and accurate and undertakes to notify any change or alteration to the same. Any loss or damage caused to the Site or to any third party as a result of the provision of inaccurate, wrong or incomplete information will be the sole responsibility of the User.
Natural Machines does not collect the age or the date of birth of Users. Accordingly, there is no specific and deliberate processing of minor’s personal data. Natural Machines is not intended to collect any personal data for minors of eighteen (18) years old and the User shall not provide any personal data in case it is not eighteen (18) years old.
If the User has any questions about this Privacy Policy or don’t see his/her concerns addressed here, the User should contact Natural Machines by email at info@naturalmachines.com.

Information processed about Users and purposes

Natural Machines shall process the personal data specifically given by the Users through the different means provided in the Site or information collected automatically as stated in the Cookies Policy. In addition, if the User makes any purchase through the Site, Natural Machines may process data connected with such purchase (including data provided to third parties such as payment service providers, couriers, …).

User’s personal data shall be processed for the following purposes (as appropriate):

- If the User makes any purchase or order through the Site, for the performance, control, management and enforcement of such purchase or order;

- If the User uses any contact form or email, to attend the relevant claim or request for information by the Users.

- If the User has granted his/her specific consent to receive Natural Machine’s information, for the provision of information, advertising or promotional communications about the products, services or activities of Natural Machines.

Where there is any form on the Site for the collection of personal data, any data field that appears with an asterisk (*) or similar mark must be completed by the User. In case such data is not provided by the User, Natural Machines may comply with the claim or request or may not provide the requested service.

Lorem


ipsum dolor

For how long shall Natural Machines process the personal data of Users

Personal data will be stored during the period required for the compliance with the purpose for which the data was collected and, afterwards, for the period during which applicable regulations require such personal data be he held thereafter.

Sharing of personal data

Natural Machines shall not supply User’s personal data to third parties without the User’s consent or as authorized by applicable regulations.

Please note that Natural Machines may share the User’s personal data with trusted business partners that provide services for or on behalf of us in order to fulfill with the requests and purchase orders made by the User, and in any case, in compliance with applicable regulations.

Some of the above entities may be located outside the European Economic Area and the United States, in countries that do not have equivalent data protection legislation, although proper guaranties will be required to assure that your personal data is protected at any time according to applicable regulations.

Sometimes Natural Machines may have to share certain information in order to accomplish legal obligations, however, the information will be shared according to legal requirements and guaranties established in data protection regulations.

Rights of the Users

Natural Machines guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, suppression, opposition, limitation and portability to the processor, as established by applicable regulations.

Any User who intends to exercise any such rights in connection with personal data processed by Natural Machines, should contact Natural Machines at the address stated above or by an email to info@naturalmachines.com, including in the message’s subject a clear reference to the right he/she intends to exercise.

The User may also revoke its consent for the processing of his/her personal data (where applicable), by sending a request by the means stated in the previous paragraph.

Natural Machines shall answer the requests in all cases, regardless of whether or not there is personal data of the User within its personal data filing systems. If the request does not comply with the above requirements, Natural Machines shall request the User to provide the necessary additional information. In any case, the User has the right to claim to the Spanish Data Protection Agency (Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, AEPD), at www.agpd.es,

Security

Natural Machines is concerned about ensuring the security of User’s personal data. Natural Machines exercises great care in providing secure transmission of User’s information from User’s device to Natural Machines servers. User personal data collected by Natural Machines service are stored in secure operating environments that are not available to the public.

Natural Machines security procedures mean that Natural Machines may occasionally request proof of identity before Natural Machines discloses User’s personal data to User. Please understand, however, that while Natural Machines tries its best to safeguard User’s personal data once Natural Machines receives it, no transmission of data over the Internet or any other public network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure.

コンタクト